Product Search

Tremoist™ TP

INCI Name: 
Tremella Fuciformis Polysaccharide

Tremoist™ TP is an acidic hetero-polysaccharide extracted from the edible fruit bodies of the mushroom called Silver Ear in China that is chemically and physically similar to hyaluronic acid. It is said that Imperial Concubine Yang (719-756), considered to be the most beautiful woman in Chinese history, used tremella mushroom for her facial and body maintenence.

Tremoist™ TP has a high moisturizing effect and improves skin hydration. 

Key Benefits:

  • Chemically Similiar to Hyaluronic Acid
  • High Moisturizing Effect
  • Improves Skin Hydration

Available from Lipo in the US, Canada and France. 

Chemical Type: 
Use Level: 
0.02-0.5%

User login

For additional resources, please login below.

Product Brochures

Vantage Specialty Ingredients

A global raw material ingredient provider for the personal care industry.
 

View our profile on LinkedIn  View our videos on YouTube