Product Search

Customer Service

Fill out the form below to contact us.

Lipocol® L-4

Lipocol® L-4 is primarily used in oil-in-water emulsions as an auxiliary emulsifier and stabilizer with Lipocol® L-23.  This pair of emulsifiers is particularly effective in systems with high HLB requirements such as antiperspirants, depilatories and cuticle removers. 

Key Benefits

  • Auxiliary Emulsifier and Stabilizer

Hotact® VBE

Hotact® VBE is a unique sensory agent that provides a warming effect to the skin. The effect of Hotact® VBE can be felt immediately upon application, building rapidly within the first five minutes and lasting up to two hours. Structurally similar to natural warming agents, it is less irritating than capsaicin or capsicum extract.

Key Benefits:

Coolact® 38D

Coolact® 38D is a sensory agent that provides a cooling effect to the skin. The product functions by directly stimulating the receptors at the nerve endings of the skin to produce a cooling sensation.

Key Benefits

  • Cooling Effect
  • Skin Penetration Enhancer
  • Immediate Effect

Available exclusively from Vantage in North America, South America and South Africa. Not Available in Europe.

Coolact® P

Coolact® P is a sensory agent that provides a cooling effect to the skin. The product functions by directly stimulating the receptors at the nerve endings of the skin to produce a cooling sensation.  Coolact® P provides a similar cooling effect to Menthol but without the Menthol odor.

Key Benefits

  • Cooling Effect
  • Rapid Onset

Available exclusively from Vantage in North America, South America and South Africa. Not Available in Europe.

Coolact® 10

Coolact® 10 is a sensory agent that provides a cooling effect to the skin. The product functions by directly stimulating the receptors at the nerve endings of the skin to produce a cooling sensation. Coolact® 10 provides a long lasting cooling effect.

Key Benefits

  • Cooling Effect
  • Odorless & Colorless
  • Long Lasting
  • Immediate Effect

Available exclusively from Vantage in North America, South America and South Africa. Not Available in Europe.

Liposorb® L-80

Liposorb® L-80 is a mild surfactant for use in shampoos, bodywashes, foaming facial cleansers and liquid soaps.

Key Benefits

  • Mild Surfactant

Liponate® GMC-7

Liponate® GMC-7 is a water dispersible emollient that provides skin conditioning properties in surfactant based systems.

Key Benefits

  • Water Dispersible Emollient
  • Skin Conditioning

Lipo® GMS 450 Veg

Lipo® GMS-450 Veg is a nonionic emulsifier and a stabilizer for oil-in-water systems. It is stable and active over a broad pH range. Lipo® GMS-450 Veg requires neutralization when used as an emulsifier.

Key Benefits

  • Nonionic Emulsifier and Stabilizer
  • Stable Over Broad pH Range

Lipo® EGDS Veg

Lipo® EGDS Veg is primarily a diester and stabilizer for oil-in-water systems. Lipo® EGDS is used as an opacifier, thickener and pearlizing agent for creams, lotions, shampoos and personal cleansing preparations. Lipo EGDS Veg forms a vivid pearl appearance.

Key Benefits

  • Opacifier
  • Pearlizing Agent

Pages

Vantage Specialty Ingredients

A global raw material ingredient provider for the personal care industry.
 

View our profile on LinkedIn  View our videos on YouTube