Product Search

Lipowax® D

INCI Name: 
Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Ceteareth-20

Lipowax® D is an emulsifier system that can be used in skin care creams & lotions, liquid foundations,  hair color products, hair conditioners, peroxide creams and depilatories.  Lipowax® D can be used with co-emulsifiers.

Key Benefits

  • Emulsifing Wax System
  • Stable Emulsions
  • Wide pH Range

 

Consumer Benefits: 
Chemical Type: 
Use Level: 
1-7%
HLB: 
15.5

User login

For additional resources, please login below.

Product Brochures

Vantage Specialty Ingredients

A global raw material ingredient provider for the personal care industry.
 

View our profile on LinkedIn  View our videos on YouTube