Product Search

Liposorb® L-80

INCI Name: 
PEG-80 Sorbitan Laurate

Liposorb® L-80 is a mild surfactant for use in shampoos, bodywashes, foaming facial cleansers and liquid soaps.

Key Benefits

  • Mild Surfactant
Consumer Benefits: 
Chemical Type: 
Use Level: 
0.5-5%
HLB: 
19.4

Vantage Specialty Ingredients

A global raw material ingredient provider for the personal care industry.
 

View our profile on LinkedIn  View our videos on YouTube