Product Search

Lipopeg® 4-DL

INCI Name: 
PEG-8 Dilaurate

Lipopeg® 4-DL is a nonionic emulsifier and dispersant.  It is stable at neutral and mildly acidic and alkaline pH levels.  Lipopeg® 4-DL is recommended for skin and hair care creams and lotions, and for anhydrous and emulsified makeups.  It is a spreading and dispersing agent for bath and body oils.

Key Benefits

  • Spreading and Dispersing Agent
Consumer Benefits: 
Functions: 
Chemical Type: 
Use Level: 
0.5-5%
HLB: 
10.0

User login

For additional resources, please login below.

Product Brochures

Vantage Specialty Ingredients

A global raw material ingredient provider for the personal care industry.
 

View our profile on LinkedIn  View our videos on YouTube