Product Search

Lipopeg® 10-S

INCI Name: 
PEG-20 Stearate

Lipopeg® 10-S is an emulsifier for oil-in-water creams and lotions. It increases viscosity and stability in creams and lotions.  Stable with actives in ointment type preparations.  Lipopeg® 10-S is a useful vehicle for products in stick form that are required to melt at body temperature.

Key Benefits

  • Increases Viscosity and Stability
  • Useful in Stick-Form Products
Consumer Benefits: 
Functions: 
Chemical Type: 
Use Level: 
0.5-5%
HLB: 
15.2

User login

For additional resources, please login below.

Product Brochures

Vantage Specialty Ingredients

A global raw material ingredient provider for the personal care industry.
 

View our profile on LinkedIn  View our videos on YouTube