Product Search

Lipocol® L-4

INCI Name: 
Laureth -4

Lipocol® L-4 is primarily used in oil-in-water emulsions as an auxiliary emulsifier and stabilizer with Lipocol® L-23.  This pair of emulsifiers is particularly effective in systems with high HLB requirements such as antiperspirants, depilatories and cuticle removers. 

Key Benefits

  • Auxiliary Emulsifier and Stabilizer
Consumer Benefits: 
Functions: 
Chemical Type: 
Use Level: 
0.5-5%
HLB: 
9.7

User login

For additional resources, please login below.

Product Brochures

Vantage Specialty Ingredients

A global raw material ingredient provider for the personal care industry.
 

View our profile on LinkedIn  View our videos on YouTube