Product Search

Jojoba Hydrate™

INCI Name: 
Jojoba Alcohol (and) Potassium Jojobate (and) Butylene Glycol

A unique combination of Jojoba Soaps and Jojoba Fatty Alcohols that functions as a natural, auxilary emulsifier.  Jojoba Hydrate™ increases skin hydration and conditions the hair.

Consumer Benefits: 
Chemical Type: 
Use Level: 
1 to 5%

User login

For additional resources, please login below.

Technical Data Sheets

Vantage Specialty Ingredients

A global raw material ingredient provider for the personal care industry.
 

View our profile on LinkedIn  View our videos on YouTube