Product Search

Iso Jojoba™ 50

Iso Jojoba™ 50 is a non-greasy, oxidative, stable jojoba butter that has a melting point of approximately 50°C.  It enhances cushion in skin care products, imparting a more luxurious feel.

Jojoba Wax Flakes

Jojoba Wax Flakes is fully hydrogenated jojoba oil.   Jojoba Wax Flakes provides structure and glide to stick formulations including lip sticks, skin care sticks and sun care sticks.  Jojoba Wax Flakes can also be used in mascaras, blushes and eye shadows.

Jojoba Esters-70

Jojoba Esters-70 is created from jojoba oil and/or hydrogenated jojoba oil via interesterification.  This allows the fatty acid and fatty alcohols to rearrange themselves, creating a new, "oil-free" product that is virtually identical to the original oil or wax. 

Jojoba Esters-70 has a melting point of 66-70°C.  Jojoba Esters-70 provides structure and glide to stick formulations.  Jojoba Esters-70 can be used in a broad range of skin care and cosmetic products requiring "oil-free" claims. 

Benefits:

Jojoba Esters-15

Jojoba Esters-15 is produced from jojoba oil via interesterification.  This allows the fatty acid and fatty alcohols to rearrange themselves, creating a new, "oil-free" product that is virtually identical to the original oil.  Jojoba Esters-15 can be used in a broad rage of skin care and cosmetic products requiring "oil-free" claims.  Joboba Esters-15 provides non-greasy emolliency and a smooth elegant skin feel.

DW Jojoba Colorless

Jojoba oil, although named "oil", is actually a liquid wax ester.  The chemical makeup of jojoba gives it a unique non-oily, non-occlusive, elegant skin feel and great oxidative stability.  Performing as a functional ingredient, jojoba can be used in a variety of applications including hair care, skin care, lip care and nail care.  DW Jojoba Colorless is a clear, colorless oil with a typical, slightly nutty aroma.

DW Jojoba Colorless Organic

Jojoba oil, although named "oil", is actually a liquid wax ester.  The chemical makeup of jojoba gives it a unique non-oily, non-occlusive, elegant skin feel and great oxidative stability.  Performing as a functional ingredient, jojoba can be used in a variety of applications including hair care, skin care, lip care and nail care.  DW Jojoba Colorless Organic is certified organically grown jojoba oil that is a clear, colorless oil with a typical, slightly nutty aroma.

DW Jojoba Golden Organic

Jojoba oil, although named "oil", is actually a liquid wax ester.  The chemical makeup of jojoba gives it a unique non-oily, non-occlusive, elegant skin feel and great oxidative stability.  Performing as a functional ingredient, jojoba can be used in a variety of applications including hair care, skin care, lip care and nail care.  DW Jojoba Golden Organic is certified organically grown jojoba oil that is a clear, golden oil with a typical, slightly nutty aroma.

DW Jojoba Golden

Jojoba oil, although named "oil", is actually a liquid wax ester.  The chemical makeup of jojoba gives it a unique non-oily, non-occlusive, elegant skin feel and great oxidative stability.  Performing as a functional ingredient, jojoba can be used in a variety of applications including hair care, skin care, lip care and nail care.  DW Jojoba Golden is a clear, golden oil with a typical, slightly nutty aroma.

Jojoba Scrubeads™

Jojoba Scrubeads™ are a natural, affordable biodegradable* alternative to polyethylene beads. They are ideal for formulations that require higher mixing temperatures, as their melting point is above that of a traditional wax sphere. The melting point is 82-90°C.  Jojoba Scrubeads™ are available in several colors and sizes to create outstanding visual effects in formulations.

*ONLY Jojoba Scrubeads™ Vanilla Shake is Ecocert/COSMOS Approved.

OFJ™ Spheres

OFJ™ Spheres are "Oil-Free" Jojoba Spheres™ with the same desirable properties as their Jojoba Wax counterparts.   These spheres are ideal for "Oil-Free" skin and facial cleansers. 

Pages

Vantage Specialty Ingredients

A global raw material ingredient provider for the personal care industry.
 

View our profile on LinkedIn  View our videos on YouTube